Event History

Show only Oberursel events

The event entries below link to the organisers' websites whom we trust, but have no influence on whatsoever. By clicking on those links you release us from any liablity regarding these sites, their content and functionality (data protection, cookies etc.).

November 2019

9.–10.11. Pascal Durchon in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

9.–10.11. Yamashima Sensei in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

1.–3.11. Sonja Sauer in Oberursel (Aikido)  

October 2019

26.–27.10. Lothar Darjes in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

26.–27.10. Léo Tamaki in Miltenberg (Aikido)  

25.–27.10. Mouliko Halén in Düsseldorf & Duisburg (Aikido)  

12.–13.10. Dragisha Jocic in Frankfurt (Bokken & Jo)  

11.–13.10. Endo Sensei in Rome (Aikido)  

11.–13.10. Ariga Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

4.–6.10. Endo Sensei in Hamburg (Aikido)  

September 2019

28.–29.9. Xavier Raphaël in Heidelberg, 15 Years AGH (Aikido)  

27.–29.9. Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

27.–29.9. Jorma Lyly in Hannover (Aikido)  

21.9. Sonja Sauer in Heidelberg (Aikido: Ukemi)  

13.–15.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

7.–8.9. Jorma Lyly and Clemens Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

August 2019

30.8.–1.9. Karl Ruben in Oberursel (Aikido)  

26.8. Beginners' Course 4/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

25.8. Beginners' Course 3/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

24.–25.8. Ulrike Serak in Offenbach (Aikido)  

19.8. Beginners' Course 2/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

18.8. Beginners' Course 1/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

16.–18.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Bokken)  

July 2019

27.–31.7. Aikido Summer Berlin (12 Teachers)  

26.–28.7. Jörg Kretzschmar, Fabio Branno & Luis Mochon in Cogoleto, Italy (Aikido)  

21.–27.7. Lillsved Summercamp (Aikido)  

11.–18.7. Mouliko Halén: Superweek in Heggedal (Aikido)  

June 2019

28.–30.6. Roberto Martucci in Oberursel (Aikido)  

14.–16.6. Yamashima Sensei in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

8.–9.6. Yamashima Sensei in Mannheim (Aikido)  

7.–10.6. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

7.–10.6. Mouliko Halén, Jorma Lyly & Antony Pinchbeck in Heggedal (Aikido)  

May 2019

25.–26.5. Jörg Kretzschmar in Gröbenzell (Aikido)  

17.–19.5. David Ellard in Oberursel (Aikido)  

13.5. Beginners' Course 4/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

12.5. Beginners' Course 3/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

11.5. Bodo Rödel in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

6.5. Beginners' Course 2/4 in Bad Homburg (Aikido)  

5.5. Beginners' Course 1/4 in Oberursel (Aikido)  

3.–5.5. Jan Nevelius in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

April 2019

26.–28.4. Roberto Martucci in Stavanger (Aikido)  

19.–20.4. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

12.–14.4. Jan Nevelius in Prague (Aikido)  

6.–7.4. Ulf Rott in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

March 2019

29.–31.3. Endo Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

23.–24.3. Julia Wagner in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

22.–24.3. Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

16.3. Shinboku Seminar in Düsseldorf m Dan-Probeprüfung (Aikido)  

15.–17.3. Prüfungsseminar with C. Jaeger, D. Ellard and A. Campo (Aikido)  

8.–9.3. Christian Tissier in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

2.–3.3. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Kenjutsu)  

1.–3.3. Peter Menke in Dinton/Aylesbury (Aikido)  

February 2019

23.–24.2. Antony Pinchbeck & Clemens Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

22.–24.2. Mouliko Halén in Oberursel (Aikido)  

8.–10.2. Endo Sensei in Stockholm (Aikido)  

1.–3.2. Kihon-Waza Seminar in Duisburg (Aikido)  

January 2019

25.–27.1. Jan Nevelius in Oberursel (Aikido)  

18.–20.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

17.1. Jorma Lyly in Oberursel (Aikido)  

12.–13.1. Jorma Lyly in Bremen (Aikido)  

6.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

December 2018

28.–30.12. David Ellard in Duisburg (Aikido & Stress Relief)  

24.12. Christmas Morning Keiko in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

8.–9.12. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido)  

7.–9.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

November 2018

30.11.–2.12. Endo Sensei in Vienna (Aikido)  

30.11.–2.12. Patrick Cassidy, Miles Kessler and Thorsten Schoo in Offenbach (Aikido)  

25.11. Open Keiko with Eric Steeves & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

23.–25.11. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

17.–18.11. Jorma Lyly in Kaltenkirchen (Aikido)  

17.–18.11. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Kenjutsu)  

17.–18.11. Yamashima Sensei in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

9.–11.11. Alvaro Campo in Oberursel (Aikido)  

3.–4.11. Pascal Durchon in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

3.11. Sonja Sauer in Heidelberg (Aikido - Ukemi)  

1.–4.11. Ulli Kubetzek & David Helsby in Todtmoos/Schwarzwald (Aikido & Bokken)  

October 2018

28.10. Linda Holiday in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

12.–14.10. Endo Sensei in Rome (Aikido)  

12.–14.10. Ariga Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

6.–7.10. Xavier Raphaël in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

6.10. Robby Wurfer in Heidenheim (Aikido)  

5.–7.10. Mouliko Halén in Düsseldorf/Duisburg (Aikido)  

September 2018

23.9. Eric Steeves in Gießen (Aikido & Jo)  

21.–23.9. Jorma Lyly in Hannover  

14.–16.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

7.–9.9. Karl Ruben in Oberursel (Aikido)  

7.–9.9. Jorma Lyly & Clemens Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

August 2018

31.8.–2.9. Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

26.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

21.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

19.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

18.8. Max Rößner in Oberursel (Movement Practice)  

17.8. Open Keiko with Max Rößner & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

17.–19.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Bokken)  

14.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

4.–8.8. T. Yamashima, J.-L. Subileau, J. Lyly, R. Martucci a.o. in Berlin (Aikido)  

July 2018

22.–28.7. Lillsved Summer Camp (Aikido)  

June 2018

29.6.–1.7. Ikeda Sensei in Munich (Aikido)  

17.6. Members' Assembly Aikido Oberursel  

15.–17.6. Yamashima Sensei in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

13.6. Yamashima Sensei in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

9.–10.6. Jörg Kretzschmar in Gröbenzell (Aikido)  

8.–10.6. Yamashima Sensei in Mannheim (Aikido)  

2.6. Bodo Rödel in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

2.–3.6. Endo Sensei in Saarbrücken (Aikido)  

May 2018

25.–27.5. Nevelius & Martucci in Stavanger (Aikido)  

19.–20.5. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Ken-jutsu)  

18.–21.5. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

10.–13.5. Jan Nevelius in Düsseldorf and Duisburg (Aikido)  

4.–6.5. Ludvig Jönson in Oberursel (Aikido)  

4.–6.5. Miles Kessler and Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

April 2018

27.–29.4. Klaus Meßlinger in Aylesbury (Aikido)  

21.–22.4. Stefan Stenudd in Berlin (Aikido)  

21.–22.4. Ulf Rott in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

21.4. Sonja Sauer in Heidelberg (Aikido - Ukemi)  

13.–15.4. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

6.–8.4. Jan Nevelius in Prague (Aikido)  

March 2018

30.–31.3. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

24.3. Seishinkai Charity Seminar in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

18.3. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

13.3. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

11.3. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

10.3. Sonja Sauer in Hannover (Aikido/Ukemi)  

9.–10.3. Christian Tissier in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

6.3. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

4.3. Open Keiko with Jacqueline von Arb & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

2.–4.3. Mouliko Halén in Oberursel (Aikido)  

February 2018

24.–25.2. Grading Prep Seminar in Oberursel (Aikido)  

23.–25.2. Antony Pinchbeck & Clemens Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

23.–25.2. Philippe Gouttard in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

17.2. Kihon-Waza Seminar in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

9.–11.2. Endo Sensei in Stockholm (Aikido)  

January 2018

19.–21.1. Jan Nevelius and Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

19.–21.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

13.–14.1. Jorma Lyly in Bremen (Aikido)  

12.–14.1. Mouliko Halén in Berlin (Aikido)  

7.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

5.–6.1. 10 Years Aikido im Hof, Duisburg  

December 2017

27.–31.12. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

24.12. Christmas Morning Keiko in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

15.12. Open Keiko with Eric Steeves & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

9.–10.12. 10 Years Aikido-Netzwerk-Forum Düsseldorf  

9.–10.12. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido)  

8.–10.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

2.–3.12. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Kenjutsu)  

1.–3.12. Endo Sensei in Vienna (Aikido)  

November 2017

25.–26.11. Max Eriksson-Ohlwein in Frankfurt (Bokken & Jo)  

24.–26.11. Lia Suzuki & Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

24.–26.11. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

18.–19.11. Jorma Lyly in Kaltenkirchen (Aikido)  

17.–19.11. Cath Davies in Oberursel (Aikido)  

17.–19.11. Karl Ruben in Bad Säckingen (Aikido)  

4.11. Sonja Sauer in Hamburg (Aikido)  

3.–5.11. Jan Nevelius in Rome (Aikido)  

October 2017

27.–29.10. Ulli Kubetzek in Budweis (Aikido)  

21.10. Max Rößner & Jochen Kaiser in Oberursel (Movement Practice & Yoga)  

20.–22.10. Ariga Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

20.10. Open Keiko with Max Rößner & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

14.–15.10. Antony Pinchbeck in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

7.10. Dragisha Jocic in Frankfurt (Bokken & Jo)  

6.–8.10. Mouliko Halén in Düsseldorf & Duisburg (Aikido)  

September 2017

15.–17.9. Jorma Lyly in Hannover (Aikido)  

15.–17.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

9.–10.9. Ulrike Serak in Offenbach (Aikido)  

8.–10.9. Lyly, Pinchbeck & Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

7.–10.9. Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

1.–3.9. Karl Ruben in Oberursel (Aikido)  

August 2017

27.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

22.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

20.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

18.–20.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Bokken)  

15.8. Beginners' Course in Oberursel (Aikido)  

July 2017

23.–29.7. Lillsved Summer Camp (Aikido)  

15.7. Sonja Sauer in Bielefeld (Aikido)  

8.7. Beste, Mehl & Azirovic in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

1.–2.7. Ziesenitz, Grot & Wilder-Hjerppe in Berlin (Aikido)  

June 2017

30.6.–2.7. Jorma Lyly in Aylesbury (Aikido & Beer Festival)  

24.–25.6. Xavier Raphaël in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

11.6. Open Keiko with Eric Steeves & Klaus Meßlinger (Aikido)  

9.–10.6. Sonja Sauer in Esslingen (Aikido/Ukemi)  

3.–4.6. Endo Sensei in Berlin (Aikido)  

2.–5.6. Michael Masch in Stadland/Nordsee (Aikido & Qigong)  

2.–4.6. M. Halén, J. Lyly & A. Pinchbeck in Heggedahl (Aikido)  

May 2017

25.–28.5. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

13.–14.5. Roberto Martucci in Bratislava (Aikido)  

5.–7.5. Anna Wilder Hjerppe in Oberursel (Aikido)  

April 2017

27.4.–1.5. Jan Nevelius in Duisburg and Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

22.4. Bodo Rödel in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

21.–23.4. Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

21.–23.4. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

14.–15.4. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

7.–9.4. Jan Nevelius in Prague (Aikido)  

7.–9.4. Ulli Kubetzek in Aylesbury (Aikido)  

1.–2.4. Ulf Rott in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

March 2017

31.3.–2.4. Alvaro Campo in Duisburg (Aikido)  

24.–26.3. Endo Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

23.3. Aikido-Beginners' Course, Teil 4  

19.3. Aikido-Beginners' Course, Teil 3  

16.3. Aikido-Beginners' Course, Teil 2  

12.3. Aikido-Beginners' Course, Teil 1  

10.–11.3. Christian Tissier in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

3.–5.3. Mouliko Halén in Oberursel (Aikido)  

February 2017

24.–26.2. Philippe Gouttard in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

17.–19.2. Endo Sensei in Rome (Aikido)  

17.–19.2. Mirjam Fischer in Duisburg (Kenjutsu)  

10.–12.2. Endo Sensei in Stockholm (Aikido)  

January 2017

27.–29.1. Nevelius & Martucci in Esslingen (Aikido)  

20.–22.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

14.–15.1. Jorma Lyly in Bremen (Aikido)  

13.–15.1. Mouliko Halén in Berlin (Aikido)  

8.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

December 2016

17.–18.12. Aleksey Aleksandrov in Hildesheim (Aikido)  

9.–11.12. Miles Kessler & Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

9.–11.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

3.–4.12. Dragisha Jocic in Frankfurt (Bokken & Jo)  

November 2016

26.–27.11. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido & Waffen)  

25.–27.11. Endo Sensei in Vienna (Aikido)  

18.–20.11. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Ken-Jutsu)  

13.11. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

12.–13.11. Yamashima Sensei in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

4.–6.11. Sonja Sauer in Oberursel (Aikido)  

October 2016

21.–23.10. Ariga Sensei in Cologne (Aikido)  

21.–23.10. Mouliko Halén in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

16.10. Eric Steeves in Baden-Baden (Aikido & Tanto)  

9.10. Beste, Mehl & Azirovic in Offenbach (Aikido)  

September 2016

25.9. Lia Suzuki in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

24.–25.9. Philippe Orban & Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

23.–25.9. Jorma Lyly in Hannover (Aikido)  

23.–25.9. Lia Suzuki & Stefan Christ in Bonn (Aikido)  

16.–18.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

9.–11.9. Lyly, Pinchbeck and Ziesenitz in Berlin (Aikido)  

8.–11.9. Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

2.–4.9. David Ellard in Oberursel (Aikido)  

August 2016

20.–21.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Aikiken)  

July 2016

30.–31.7. Mehl, Steeves, Marić in Frankfurt (Aikido, Buki, Aunkai)  

24.–30.7. Lillsved Summer Camp (Aikido)  

10.7. Charity-Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

1.–3.7. Ikeda Sensei, Köhler, Glutsch, Koberstein in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

June 2016

17.–19.6. Taina Nyström in Oberursel (Aikido)  

12.6. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Soriano/Kubetzek)  

4.6. Bodo Rödel in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

4.–5.6. Endo Sensei in Heidelberg (Aikido)  

May 2016

22.5. Carlos Cobos-Schlicht in Oberursel (Dao-Aikido)  

13.–16.5. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

5.–9.5. Jan Nevelius in Duisburg & Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

April 2016

22.–24.4. Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

16.–17.4. Ulf Rott in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

15.–17.4. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

11.–14.4. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

9.4. Offenes Training im Takeshin-Dojo (Aikido)  

March 2016

18.–20.3. Alvaro Campo in Duisburg (Aikido)  

11.–12.3. Christian Tissier in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

4.–6.3. Mouliko Halén in Oberursel (Aikido)  

February 2016

28.2. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

21.2. Xavier Raphaël in Oberursel (Aikido)  

19.–21.2. Endo Sensei in Rome (Aikido)  

12.–14.2. Endo Sensei in Stockholm (Aikido)  

January 2016

29.–31.1. Jan Nevelius in Rome (Aikido)  

22.–24.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

17.1. Filip Marić in Frankfurt (Budo)  

16.–17.1. Jorma Lyly in Bremen (Aikido)  

15.–17.1. Mouliko Halén in Berlin (Aikido)  

9.1. Stefan Christ in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

8.–10.1. Philippe Orban in Frankfurt (Aikido & Kenjutsu)  

3.1. New Year Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

December 2015

20.12. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

13.12. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (U. Kubetzek & J. Herbich)  

11.–13.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

11.–13.12. Patrick Cassidy & Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

5.–6.12. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido)  

November 2015

28.–29.11. Dragisha Jocic in Frankfurt (Jo/Bokken)  

27.–29.11. Endo Sensei in Vienna (Aikido)  

21.–22.11. Antony Pinchbeck in Oberursel (Aikido Grading Prep)  

20.–22.11. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

13.–15.11. Jorma Lyly in Hannover (Aikido)  

October 2015

30.10.–1.11. Mouliko Halén in Düsseldorf/Duisburg (Aikido)  

23.–25.10. Stefan Christ in Rauenthal (Aikido)  

11.10. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

10.10. Crossover: Yoga, Kung Fu, Ving Tsun, Aikido (Frankfurt)  

2.–4.10. Karl Ruben in Oberursel (Aikido)  

2.–4.10. Jan Nevelius in Esslingen (Aikido)  

September 2015

27.9. Lia Suzuki in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

18.–20.9. Nevelius, Subileau, Kubetzek in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

18.–20.9. Mouliko Halén in Berlin (Buki Waza)  

13.9. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training  

12.–13.9. Philippe Orban and Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

11.–13.9. Jan Nevelius in Hamburg (Aikido)  

August 2015

30.8. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

15.–16.8. Jorma Lyly in Duisburg (Bokken)  

7.–9.8. Antony Pinchbeck in Oberursel (Aikido)  

2.8. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

July 2015

19.–25.7. Lillsved Summercamp (Aikido)  

19.7. B. Beste and T. Mehl in Frankfurt (Aiki-Jo)  

12.7. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Kubetzek/Dohse)  

11.–12.7. Miles Kessler in Mainz/Wiesbaden (Aikido)  

June 2015

26.–28.6. Cath Davies in Oberursel (Aikido)  

14.6. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Steeves/Gellien)  

6.6. Endo Sensei in Berlin (Aikido)  

May 2015

23.–28.5. Lyly, Müller, Masch auf Spiekeroog (Aikido)  

15.–17.5. Roberto Martucci in Leipzig (Aikido)  

13.–15.5. Jan Nevelius in Berlin (Aikido)  

10.5. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Steeves/Schultz/Meßlinger)  

April 2015

30.4.–4.5. Jan Nevelius in Duisburg/Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

24.–26.4. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

24.–26.4. Miranda Saarentaus in Esslingen (Aikido)  

18.–19.4. Ulf Rott in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

17.–19.4. Alvaro Campo in Duisburg (Aikido)  

12.4. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Kubetzek/Fischer)  

March 2015

29.3. B. Beste and T. Mehl in Frankfurt (Aiki-Jo)  

22.3. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

20.–22.3. Mouliko Halén in Berlin (Aikido)  

14.–15.3. Pascal Durchon in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

8.3. International Aikido Class  

6.–7.3. Christian Tissier in Darmstadt (Aikido)  

February 2015

27.2.–1.3. Mouliko Halén in Oberursel (Aikido)  

22.2. Open Keiko (Aikido)  

14.2. Filip Marić in Frankfurt (Aikido/Budo Kenshu)  

13.–15.2. Endo Sensei in Stockholm (Aikido)  

8.2. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training  

6.–8.2. Endo Sensei in Vantaa, Finnland (Aikido)  

1.2. Aikido-Beginners' Course / Beginners' Course  

January 2015

25.1. Open Keiko (Aikido & Natural Moves)  

21.1. Yoko Okamoto in Offenbach (Aikido)  

19.1. Yoko Okamoto in Offenbach (Aikido)  

16.–18.1. Jorma Lyly in Düsseldorf (Aikido)  

14.1. Jorma Lyly in Esslingen (Aikido)  

11.1. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Kubetzek/Robutu/Raphael)  

11.1. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training (Kubetzek/Robutu/Raphael)  

10.–11.1. Jorma Lyly in Bremen (Aikido)  

5.1. Dojo-Jubiläum  

4.1. New Year Keiko & Dojo-Jubiläum  

December 2014

27.–31.12. Jean-Luc Subileau in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

24.12. Christmas Morning Keiko in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

12.–14.12. Jorma Lyly in Cologne (Aikido)  

6.–7.12. Roberto Martucci in Oberursel & Frankfurt (Aikido)  

6.–7.12. Marc Bachraty in Offenbach (Aikido)  

November 2014

29.–30.11. Antony Pinchbeck in Berlin (Aikido)  

23.11. Open Keiko in Oberursel (Aikido)  

22.–23.11. Meister Asai in Steinbach (Aikido)  

21.–23.11. Jorma Lyly in Berlin (Aikido)  

15.11. Eric Steeves in Baden-Baden (Bukiwaza)  

8.–9.11. Sonja Sauer in Oberursel (Aikido)  

October 2014

18.10. Thorsten Schoo in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

10.–12.10. Stefan Christ in Rauenthal (Aikido + Kenjutsu)  

September 2014

28.9. Prüfung zum 5. Kyu  

19.–21.9. Jan Nevelius in Frankfurt (Aikido)  

14.9. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training  

August 2014

30.–31.8. David Ellard in Oberursel (Aikido)  

22.–24.8. Antony Pinchbeck in Duisburg (Aikido)  

July 2014

19.7. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training  

June 2014

29.6. Foundation Assembly Aikido Oberursel  

27.–29.6. Roberto Martucci in Esslingen (Aikido)  

22.6. Ulli Kubetzek in Oberursel (Aikido)  

May 2014

10.–11.5. Cath Davies in Frankfurt (Aikido Seminar)  

2.–3.5. Dirk Müller in Marburg (Aikido Seminar)  

March 2014

29.3. Barbara Beste in Frankfurt (Aikido Seminar)  

16.3. Frankfurt Open Aikido Training  

7.–8.3. Christian Tissier in Frankfurt (Aikido Seminar)  

January 2014

5.1. Premiere in Oberursel (Aikido)  

November 2013

8.–10.11. Roberto Martucci in Oberursel (Aikido)  

Lost Items

These items were left behind after events at our dojo:

Please get in touch with us.

This website uses cookies for an enjoyable browsing experience (no 3rd party cookies, no tracking).